Total Visitors : 3019
  Census data 2011
 
 
newContractual Engagement In Various Post In NULM
Contractual Engagement In Various Post In NULM..


newPermanent Engagement for the Post of Majdoor
Permanent Engagement for the Post of Majdoor..


 
View all news items
 
Chirman List
 

  Ward No Name Phone
 
  1 Smt.Chemali Samanta 9775566789
 
  2 Mrs. Sarbani Maity 97328631112
 
  3 Sri Abhijit Kar 9474305258
 
  4 Smt Kalpana saha 8016160012
 
  5 Sufia Bibi 9851337726
 
  6 Sri Dipendra narayan Roy(Vice Chairman) 9232471645
 
  7 Mrs. Kabita Mitra 9494192656
 
  8 Sri.Pradyot Dey(leader of Oppesition) 9434259078
 
  9 Abed Ali Saha 9735268677
 
  10 Smt Ranjita jana 9434175669
 
  11 Smt Sikha Maity 9434624886
 
  12 Sri.Subrata Roy 9733767867
 
  13 Smt Jaya Das(Nayak)
 
  14 Sri Rabindranath sen 9434320353
 
  15 Sri Jhantu Jana 9332277289
 
  16 Smt Tripti Barman(khanra) 9735594974
 
  17 Smt. Debika Maity(Chairperson) 9476160050
 
  18 Sri Gourchandra Samanta 9734499049
 
  19 Sri Prithwis Nandy 9732504189
 
  20 Sri Chandan Pradhan 9734803141
 

 
Photo Gallery

Mahendra Smiriti Sadan is a indoor auditorium of this municipality.

  view more

Our Location Map

Tamluk , the headquarters of the District Purba Medinipur is situated on the banks of the Rupnarayan river .

  read more

Testimonials

 
 

read more

 
 
 

 This Site Developed And Maintained by
 Perceptron Technologies Pvt Ltd

Regd. Office:

Tamluk-Panskura Road, P.O. Tamluk, Midnapore-721636
Reach Us at:

tamlukmuniciplity.org

All rights reserved to temlukmunicipality.org 2009