Total Visitors : 3021
  Census data 2011
 
 
newContractual Engagement In Various Post In NULM
Contractual Engagement In Various Post In NULM..


newPermanent Engagement for the Post of Majdoor
Permanent Engagement for the Post of Majdoor..


 
View all news items
 
Chirman List
     

  Board No Name Duration
 
  1 Babu Ramakshay Chatterjee 20.01.1877-27.03.1881
 
  1 Babu Mahendra Gupta 31.08.1879-03.12.1879
 
  1 Babu Umesh Chandra Batbal 27.03.1981-24.04.1883
 
  2 Babu Umesh Chandra Batbal 26.04.1883-04.02.1885
 
  2 Babu Gourdas basak 26.04.1883-04.02.1885
 
  3 Babu Bishnupada Basu 04.02.1885-05.05.1888
 
  4 Babu Rajendralal Gupta 05.05.1888-09.03.1894
 
  5 Babu Rajendralal Gupta 09.03.1894-14.06.1897
 
  6 Babu Durgaram Basu 14.06.1897-02.07.1900
 
  7 Babu Durgaram Basu 23.07.1900-22.07.1903
 
  8 Babu Durgaram Basu 22.07.1903-26.07.1906
 
  9 Babu Durgaram Basu 26.07.1906-09.07.1909
 
  10 Babu Durgaram Basu 09.07.1909-05.06.1912
 
  11 Babu Durgaram Basu 05.06.1912-19.07.1915
 
  12 Babu Saratchandra Mukherjee 19.07.1915-05.10.1918
 
  12 Babu Saratchandra Mukherjee 19.07.1915-05.10.1918
 
  13 Babu Charatchandra Mukherjee 19.07.1918-05.10.1921
 
  14 Babu Nagendranath Roy 22.08.1981-05.01.1925
 
  15 Babu Mahendranath Maity 05.01.1925-03.01.1928
 
  16 Babu Nagendranath Roy 04.01.1928-08.04.1931
 
  17 Roy Saheb Sashadhar Das 08.04.1931-06.06.1933
 
  18 Babu Srinath Das 06.06.1933-23.07.1937
 
  19 Babu Manmatha Basu 23.07.1937-04.01.1941
 
  20 Babu Manmatha Basu 04.01.1943-31.01.1948
 
  21 Babu Bankim Chandra Bhowmik 31.01.1948-16.05.1952
 
  22 Babu Asutosh Mishra 16.05.1952-16.05.1956
 
  23 Sri Manindranath Bhattyacharya 16.05.1956-16.05.1960
 
  24 Sri Shrutinath Chakraborty 16.05.1960-10.07.1967
 
  25 Sri Jaganatth Mitra 10.07.1967-15.06.1972
 
  26 Sri Jogendranath Pattyanayak 15.06.1972-06.07.1981
 
  27 Sri Jaganatth Mitra 08.02.1983-06.11.1984
 
  27 Sri Amiya Kumar Jana 06.07.1981-19.01.1983 & 26.11.1984-17.06.1986
 
  28 Sri Amiya Kumar Jana 18.07.1986-28.06.1990
 
  29 Sri Ranjan Malakar 28.06.1990-05.03.1991
 
  29 Sri Girindranath Mishra 15.03.1991-09.12.1991
 
  29 Sri Rabindranath Sen 20.12.1991-22.06.1995
 
  30 Sri Rabindranath Sen 23.06.1995-27.05.2000
 
  31 Sri Rabindranath Sen 2000-2005
 
  32 Sri Prithwis Nandy 17.06.2005-2010
 
  33 Smt Debika Maity 2010 - 18.5.2015
 
  34 Rabindranath Sen 19.5.2015 - Till Date
 

 
Photo Gallery

Mahendra Smiriti Sadan is a indoor auditorium of this municipality.

  view more

Our Location Map

Tamluk , the headquarters of the District Purba Medinipur is situated on the banks of the Rupnarayan river .

  read more

Testimonials

 
 

read more

 
 
 

 This Site Developed And Maintained by
 Perceptron Technologies Pvt Ltd

Regd. Office:

Tamluk-Panskura Road, P.O. Tamluk, Midnapore-721636
Reach Us at:

tamlukmuniciplity.org

All rights reserved to temlukmunicipality.org 2009